Summer Camp Schedule

To see the schedule below as a list view, click on the button below that says “Table View.”

Grid View Table View
Start Date End Date Days Event Name Event Number Ages Leaders Type
Start Date End Date Days Event Name Event Number Ages Leaders Type
04.04.21 04.04.21 1 Easter Sunrise Service NA Adult, Children Family
04.24.21 04.24.21 1 Family Kite Flying Adult, Children Creative
07.11.21 07.16.21 6 CAT Camp 5-CAT 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Jenn Phillips, Katie Gascoine, Rev. Jon and Anne Bell Creative
07.24.21 07.31.21 8 Family Week NA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Michelle Kurtyka Family
06.13.21 06.16.21 4 Mommy/Daddy & Me Camp 1-MDM 4, 5, 6, Adult Karen Morrison Family
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 Family Adventure 2-FA 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, Adult Nate & Lauren Daily Adventure
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Mommy/Daddy & Me Adventure Camp 4-MDMA 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Laura (Voelker) Glisan Adventure
07.18.21 07.23.21 6 Mommy/Daddy & Me Adventure 6-MDM 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Laura Cox Family
08.08.21 08.11.21 4 Mommy / Daddy / Grandparent & Me Camp - INN 9-MMI 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Rev. Jude & Emily Urso, Dave and Diva Mares Family
08.08.21 08.11.21 4 Mommy / Daddy / Grandparent & Me Camp - WL 9-MMWL 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Rev. Jude & Emily Urso, Dave and Diva Mares Family
06.13.21 06.16.21 4 Mini Adventure 1-MAC 6, 7, 8 Madison Marzolf Adventure
06.20.21 06.23.21 4 Mini Camp Hollenberger Family 2-MINI 6, 7, 8 Jenn & John Hollenberger Mini
07.04.21 07.07.21 4 Mini Camp - Dorosh 4-MINI-A 6, 7, 8 Melissa (Schroder) Dorosh Mini
08.01.21 08.04.21 4 Mini Adventure 8-MAC 6, 7, 8 Erin Baum Adventure
08.08.21 08.11.21 4 Mini Adventure 9-MAC-A 6, 7, 8 Karen Morrison Adventure
07.11.21 07.14.21 4 Mini Camp- Chapman 5-MINI 7, 8, 9 Tracy Chapman Adventure
07.18.21 07.21.21 4 Dance Camp 6-DANC 7, 8, 9, 10 Hannah (Lyon) Evans Creative
06.13.21 06.18.21 6 Adventure Crago I 1-AAC1 8, 9, 10 Ashley (Crago) Elkins Adventure
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 2-HOPE 8, 9, 10 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 Elementary Sports 2-ES 8, 9, 10 Shawn Negley Sports
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Elementary Adventure 4-ASB 8, 9, 10 Russ & Chey Crane Adventure
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Elementary Sampler 4-SCC 8, 9, 10 Tracy Chapman Sampler
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 Adventure Pryor 2-AOP 9, 10, 11 Olivia Pryor Adventure
07.11.21 07.16.21 6 CAT Camp Autism 5-CATA 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Rev. Ed Saxman Creative
07.11.21 07.16.21 6 Elementary CAT Camp 5-CTE 9, 10, 11 Rev. Jon and Anne Bell, Katie Gascoine, Jenn Phillips Creative
07.18.21 07.23.21 6 Elementary Adventure 6-ARA 9, 10, 11 Billie Jo Rossman Adventure
08.01.21 08.06.21 6 Ultimate Games Jr. 8-UGJ 9, 10, 11, 12 Rebekah Greenawalt Sports
06.13.21 06.16.21 4 Adventures in Pokemon 1-PKG 10, 11, 12, 13 Sharon Meeder Mini
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 Middle School Sports 2-MSS 10, 11, 12 Melissa (Schroder) Dorosh, Josh Schroder Sports
07.11.21 07.16.21 6 Middle School Adventure 5-ADS 10, 11, 12, 13 Becca Lozier Adventure
08.08.21 08.11.21 4 Summer's Last Blast 9-SLB 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Beverly Piper Sampler
06.13.21 06.18.21 6 Adventure Hill 1-AMH 11, 12, 13 Maddie Hill Adventure
06.13.21 06.18.21 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 1-HOPE 11, 12, 13 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
06.20.21 06.26.21 7 Adventure Corless 2-ASL 11, 12, 13 Sarah Lozier, Derek Corless Adventure
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Middle School Sampler Donaldson 4-SAD 11, 12, 13 Abigail Lynn Donaldson Sampler
08.01.21 08.06.21 6 Wild About Water 8-WAW 11, 12, 13 Annabelle Patterson Adventure
06.05.21 06.05.21 1 X-Country Clinic 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Sports
06.28.21 07.02.21 5 JAC Camp NA 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Larry Bettencourt Partner
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Adventure Crago II 4-AAC2 12, 13, 14 Ashley (Crago) Elkins Adventure
07.18.21 07.23.21 6 Adventure Morrison 6-AKM 12, 13, 14, 15 Karen Morrison Adventure
08.01.21 08.06.21 6 Game On Soccer Camp 8-SCR 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Brad Smith Sports
08.01.21 08.06.21 6 Game On X-Country Camp 8-XC 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Greg Cooper Sports
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 Senior High Sports 2-SHS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Brian Kohlhepp Sports
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Rock the Mountain Music Camp 4-RTM 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Kevin Jenkins Creative
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Ultimate Games 4-UG 13, 14, 15, 16 Rev. Justin Judy Sports
08.01.21 08.06.21 6 Adventure Challenge 8-AC 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Dr. Barb (Billek) Sawhney Adventure
08.08.21 08.11.21 4 Summer's Last Adventure 9-SLA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Madison Marzolf Adventure
04.16.21 04.18.21 3 CIT Weekend CITR 14, 15, 16, 17 Rebekah Greenawalt Leadership
06.13.21 06.18.21 6 Adventure Cole 1-AMC 14, 15, 16, 17 Matt Cole Adventure
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 Adventure Pracht 2-AJP 14, 15, 16, 17 Jen (Naymick) Pracht Adventure
06.20.21 06.25.21 6 JAM Camp 2-JAM 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Rayna Antol, Rev Bev Roscoe Special Needs
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Adventure Leggett 4-ALL 14, 15, 16, 17 Lisa (Leggett) Gayman Adventure
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 4-HOPE 14, 15, 16, 17 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
07.11.21 07.18.21 8 Senior High Challenge 5-SHC 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Brandon & Stephanie Corless, Justin (Duffy) Devey Adventure
06.20.21 06.23.21 4 Fly Fishing Camp 2-FWS 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Craig Meeder Sports
07.04.21 07.09.21 6 Discovery Camp 4-DC 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Heather Gross Special Needs
Events are color coded as follows: Limited Capacity Full Event Past