Summer Camp Schedule

To see the schedule below as a list view, click on the button below that says “Table View.”

Grid View Table View
Start Date End Date Days Event Name Event Number Ages Leaders Type
Start Date End Date Days Event Name Event Number Ages Leaders Type
03.08.19 05.17.19 35 Friday Night Rock Climbing 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Rebekah Greenawalt Adventure
04.26.19 04.28.19 3 CIT Weekend 0-CITR 14, 15, 16, 17 Rebekah Greenawalt Leadership
05.19.19 05.19.19 1 Summer Camp Open House NA Adult, Children Sharon Meeder Family
06.09.19 06.15.19 7 Adventure Cole 1-AMC 14, 15, 16, 17 Matt Cole Adventure
06.09.19 06.15.19 7 Adventure Corless 1-ASL 11, 12, 13 Sarah Lozier, Derek Corless Adventure
06.09.19 06.15.19 7 Adventure Crago I 1-AAC1 8, 9, 10 Ashley (Crago) Elkins Adventure
06.09.19 06.15.19 7 Adventure Hill 1-AMH 11, 12, 13 Maddie Hill Adventure
06.09.19 06.12.19 4 Mini Adventure Camp Little- A 1-MAC-A 7, 8, 9 Hayley Little Adventure
06.09.19 06.14.19 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 1-HOPE 11, 12, 13 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
06.12.19 06.15.19 4 Mini Adventure Camp-Brugos 1-MAC-B 7, 8, 9 Lisa Brugos Adventure
06.12.19 06.15.19 4 Kindred Konnections 1-MDM 4, 5, 6, Adult Laura (Voelker) Glisan Family
06.12.19 06.15.19 4 Mini Middle School Sampler 1-MSS 11, 12, 13 Rev. Jude & Emily Urso Mini
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Adventure Pracht 2-AJP 11, 12, 13 Jen (Naymick) Pracht Adventure
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Adventure Pryor 2-AOP 9, 10, 11 Olivia Pryor Adventure
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Adventure Riley 2-ATR 14, 15, 16, 17 Tanner Riley Adventure
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Family Adventure 2-FA 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, Adult David Pogany Adventure
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Great Water Escape 2-GWE 14, 15, 16, 17 Hunter Stouden Adventure
06.16.19 06.19.19 4 Mini Camp 1 - Hamley 2-MINI 7, 8, 9 Rev. Sharon Hamley Mini
06.16.19 06.21.19 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 2-HOPE 8, 9, 10 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
06.16.19 06.21.19 6 JAM Camp 2-JAM 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Rayna Antol, Rev. Megan Berkebile Special Needs
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Elementary Sports 2-ES 8, 9, 10 Andrea Dailey Sports
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Middle School Sports 2-MSS 10, 11, 12 Melissa (Schroder) Dorosh, Josh Schroder Sports
06.16.19 06.22.19 7 Senior High Sports 2-SHS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Brian Kohlhepp Sports
06.19.19 06.22.19 4 Mini Adventure Corless 2-MAC-B 7, 8, 9 Madelyn Glista, Codie Buglar, Erin Tansimore Adventure
06.24.19 06.28.19 5 JAC Camp NA 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Larry Bettencourt Partner
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Adventure Crago II 4-AAC2 12, 13, 14, 15 Ashley (Crago) Elkins Adventure
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Adventure Leggett 4-ALL 14, 15, 16, 17 Lisa Leggett Adventure
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Elementary Adventure 4-ASB 8, 9, 10, 11 Russ & Chey Crane Adventure
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Mommy/Daddy & Me Adventure Camp 4-MDMA 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Tammy Badger Adventure
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Rock the Mountain Music Camp 4-RTM 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Bo Collins Creative
06.30.19 07.03.19 4 Mini Camp - Dorosh 4-MINI-A 6, 7, 8 Melissa (Schroder) Dorosh Mini
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Elementary Sampler 4-SCC 8, 9, 10 Becca Lozier Sampler
06.30.19 07.05.19 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 4-HOPE 14, 15, 16, 17 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Middle School Sampler Donaldson 4-SAD 11, 12, 13 Abigail Lynn Donaldson Sampler
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Discovery Camp 4-DC 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Heather Gross Special Needs
06.30.19 07.06.19 7 Ultimate Games 4-UG 13, 14, 15, 16 Rev. Justin Judy Sports
07.03.19 07.06.19 4 Mini Camp Hollenberger Family 4-MINI-B 7, 8, 9 Jenn & John Hollenberger Mini
07.06.19 07.14.19 9 Senior High Challenge 5-SHC 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Brandon & Stephanie Corless, Justin (Duffy) Devey Adventure
07.07.19 07.13.19 7 Adventure Schell 5-ADS 10, 11, 12, 13 David Schell Adventure
07.07.19 07.10.19 4 Mini Camp- Chapman 5-MINI-A 7, 8, 9 Tracy Chapman Adventure
07.07.19 07.13.19 7 CAT Camp 5-CAT 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Megan DelGrosso, Katie Gascoine, Jenn Phillips, Rev. Jon and Anne Bell Creative
07.07.19 07.13.19 7 CAT Camp Autism 5-CATA 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Rev. Ed Saxman Creative
07.07.19 07.13.19 7 Elementary CAT Camp 5-CTE 9, 10, 11 Rev. Jon and Anne Bell, Katie Gascoine, Megan DelGrosso, Jenn Phillips Creative
07.14.19 07.19.19 6 Adventure Antol 6-ARA 9, 10, 11 Rayna Antol Adventure
07.14.19 07.19.19 6 Adventure Morrison 6-AKM 11, 12, 13 Karen Morrison Adventure
07.14.19 07.19.19 6 Adventure Nolin 6-AEN 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Eric Nolin Adventure
07.14.19 07.17.19 4 Mini Adventure - Evans 6-MAC-A 7, 8, 9 Hannah (Lyon) Evans Adventure
07.14.19 07.19.19 6 Dance Camp 6-DANC 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Amy Achenbach, Katie Kondrick Creative
07.14.19 07.19.19 6 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 6-HOPE 8, 9, 10 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
07.20.19 07.27.19 8 Family Week NA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, Adult Dave Holder Family
07.28.19 08.03.19 7 Adventure Challenge 8-AC 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 Barb (Billek) Sawhney Adventure
07.28.19 07.31.19 4 Mini Adventure - Marzolf 8-MAC-A 7, 8, 9 Madison Marzolf Adventure
07.28.19 08.03.19 7 Fishing & Wilderness Skills Camp 8-FWS 12, 13, 14, 15, 16 Lisa Brugos Sports
07.28.19 08.03.19 7 Ultimate Games Jr. 8-UGJ 9, 10, 11, 12 Rebekah Greenawalt Sports
08.04.19 08.07.19 4 Mini Adventure -Little 9-MAC-A 7, 8, 9 Hayley Little Adventure
08.04.19 08.07.19 4 Summer's Last Adventure 9-SLA 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 Karen Morrison Adventure
08.04.19 08.07.19 4 Mommy / Daddy / Grandparent & Me Camp - INN 9-MMI 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Rev. Jude & Emily Urso, Dave and Diva Mares Family
08.04.19 08.07.19 4 Mommy / Daddy / Grandparent & Me Camp - WL 9-MMWL 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, Adult Rev. Jude & Emily Urso, Dave and Diva Mares Family
08.04.19 08.07.19 4 HOPE Camp (Helping Overcome Problems Everyday) 9-HOPE 6, 7, 8 Rebekah Greenawalt Sampler
08.04.19 08.07.19 4 Summer's Last Blast 9-SLB 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Beverly Piper Sampler
Events are color coded as follows: Limited Capacity Full Event Past